The problem with poetry
#27
(9 hours ago)matsunosuperfan Wrote:  
(9 hours ago)Luckieman Wrote:  
(9 hours ago)matsunosuperfan Wrote:  ah yes the standard wan default to "its all a matter of taste"

I have no problem being prejudiced against bad poetry

It's two of y'all now gassing up that doggerel romance poem. That poem sucks. No version of that poem will ever get published in a reputable journal, because it isn't any good. It has the sensibility and approach of a teenager who has been weaned on Dungeons and Dragons.
which poem are you referring to? Posted here?
The one that goes, like,

Come my lover sing the song
As we ride the waves
It will not be very long
You will misbehave

or wtf ever
where's the post?
Reply


Messages In This Thread
The problem with poetry - by busker - 09-14-2026, 11:24 AM
RE: The problem with poetry - by milo - 09-14-2026, 11:30 AM
RE: The problem with poetry - by busker - 09-14-2026, 11:37 AM
RE: The problem with poetry - by milo - 09-14-2026, 11:49 AM
RE: The problem with poetry - by busker - 09-14-2026, 12:15 PM
RE: The problem with poetry - by Luckieman - 09-22-2026, 03:41 AM
RE: The problem with poetry - by matsunosuperfan - 09-14-2026, 01:37 PM
RE: The problem with poetry - by busker - 09-14-2026, 01:48 PM
RE: The problem with poetry - by milo - 09-14-2026, 05:47 PM
RE: The problem with poetry - by matsunosuperfan - 09-14-2026, 11:47 PM
RE: The problem with poetry - by milo - 09-15-2026, 12:24 AM
RE: The problem with poetry - by matsunosuperfan - 09-15-2026, 12:38 AM
RE: The problem with poetry - by milo - 09-15-2026, 01:02 AM
RE: The problem with poetry - by matsunosuperfan - 09-14-2026, 02:08 PM
RE: The problem with poetry - by RiverNotch - 09-14-2026, 07:45 PM
RE: The problem with poetry - by busker - 09-14-2026, 07:48 PM
RE: The problem with poetry - by RiverNotch - 09-14-2026, 08:41 PM
RE: The problem with poetry - by wasellajam - 09-14-2026, 09:30 PM
RE: The problem with poetry - by wasellajam - 09-15-2026, 01:06 AM
RE: The problem with poetry - by milo - 09-15-2026, 01:37 AM
RE: The problem with poetry - by busker - 09-15-2026, 04:01 AM
RE: The problem with poetry - by Bunx - 09-16-2026, 09:53 AM
RE: The problem with poetry - by Luckieman - 9 hours ago



Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)
Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!